Early summer points 2019
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 14:51 on June 17, 2019
Fast Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Fast ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 926 1 1 5 (10.00 DNC) 1 2 20 10
2nd Fast V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995 (10.00 DNC) 2 3 1 4 3 23 13
3rd Fast ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Lucy Hockey 926 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 2 2 2 1 27 17
4th Fast ALTO 118 Tim Kift/Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 926 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 1 5.00 DNF 3 10.00 DNC 39 29
5th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   849 (10.00 DNC) 3 4 3 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 40 30
6th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 6 4 50 40
7th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 116 Stuart Bailey   849 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 5 8.00 DNF 53 43
8th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 (10.00 DNC) 4 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 54 44
9th Fast RS 800 1126 George Smith Alice Crick 799 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNF 5 54 44
10th Fast RS 800 1200 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 799 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNF 6 55 45
2000 Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 22321 Rich/Rachel Sheridan L Campbell/Geoff Lambert/John Hewat 1112 1 1 2 2 -3 1 10 7
2nd 2000 2000 21415 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1112 3 2 1 1 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 19 13
3rd 2000 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke J Southall/Simon McCausland 1112 2 3 3 4.00 DNF (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 24 18
4th 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith/Lesley O'Rourke 1112 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 1 2 27 21
5th 2000 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1112 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 2 3 29 23
6th 2000 2000 2305 Nik Antoniades Eammon Sweeney 1112 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 4 5.00 DNF 33 27
7th 2000 2000 22258 Pat Gray Tim Dray 1112 4 5.00 DNF (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 33 27
Medium Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Medium BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 1 2 1 1 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 25 15
2nd Medium BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 (10.00 DNC) 6 9.00 DNF 3 2 2 32 22
3rd Medium BLAZE 647 John Goudie   1027 6 5 3 4 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 38 28
4th Medium BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 2 1 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 43 33
5th Medium BLAZE 756 Stuart Bailey   1027 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 2 2 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 44 34
6th Medium BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1027 3 3 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 46 36
7th Medium RS 100 8.4 240 Richard Styles   1004 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNF 7.00 DNF 1 10.00 DNC 47 37
8th Medium BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1027 4 4 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 48 38
9th Medium GP14 12193 John Ireland Graham Gibbs 1130 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 1 51 41
10th Medium BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1027 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 4 7.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 51 41
11th Medium BLAZE 715 Jason Ramsden   1027 5 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 55 45
12th Medium NATIONAL 12 3512 Andy Gibbs L Gibbs 1064 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 59 49
12th Medium LASER 3000 3356 Ellie Kift Robert Crane 1085 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 59 49
Laser Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1099 2 2 1 (3.00 DNS) 1 1 10 7
2nd Laser LASER RADIAL/LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1099 1 1 (4.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 18 14
3rd Laser LASER 3000 3356 Ellie Kift Robert Crane 1085 (4.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 1 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 21 17
Slow Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Slow STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128 2 1 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 1 1 25 15
2nd Slow MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1194 3 -4 4 2 4 3 20 16
3rd Slow STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1128 (10.00 DNC) 5 2 1 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 38 28
4th Slow STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 1 2 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 43 33
5th Slow STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 5 3 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 48 38
6th Slow STREAKER 1680 Georgios Rafeletos   1128 6 7 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 5 10.00 DNC 48 38
7th Slow STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1128 4 (10.00 DNC) 5 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 49 39
8th Slow STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1128 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 1 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 51 41
9th Slow LASER 141108 Ashley McDermott   1099 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 6 5 51 41
10th Slow LASER 195119 Morgan Tindall   1099 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2 52 42
11th Slow LASER RADIAL 209949 Steph Wicken   1145 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2 10.00 DNC 52 42
12th Slow MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1194 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3 10.00 DNC 53 43
13th Slow MIRACLE 3461 Andy Clarke   1194 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 3 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 53 43
14th Slow LASER RADIAL 161799 Gavin Cope   1145 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 4 54 44
15th Slow TOPPER 42795 Enya Gibbs   1363 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 6 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 56 46
16th Slow STREAKER 1819 Robert Crane   1128 (10.00 DNC) 6 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 56 46
17th Slow STREAKER 1820 Steve Dixon   1128 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 7 10.00 DNC 57 47
18th Slow TOPAZ UNO No number Millie Moss Adrian Kimberley 1251 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 7 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 57 47
19th Slow STREAKER 2103 Simon McCausland   1128 7 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 57 47
20th Slow RS FEVA XL 2081 Charlie Leoney-Sharpe Bobby Deards 1240 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 59 49
Race 5 - Fast Fleet - 2019-06-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 926   6927 02:04:41 926 1
2 Fast ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Lucy Hockey 926   7070 02:07:15 945.116 2
3 Fast ALTO 118 Tim Kift/Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 926   7216 02:09:53 964.633 3
4 Fast V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995   7770 02:10:09 1038.692 4
5 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 116 Stuart Bailey   849   7256 02:22:27 969.981 5
6 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849   7393 02:25:08 988.295 6
7 Fast RS 800 1126 George Smith Alick Crick 799   DNF     9
7 Fast RS 800 1200 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 799   DNF     9
Race 6 - Fast Fleet - 2019-06-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Lucy Hockey 926   2750 00:49:30 926 1
2 Fast ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 926   2896 00:52:07 975.162 2
3 Fast V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995   3182 00:53:18 1071.466 3
4 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849   2765 00:54:17 931.051 4
5 Fast RS 800 1126 George Smith Alick Crick 799   2698 00:56:17 908.49 5
6 Fast RS 800 1200 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 799   2740 00:57:09 922.633 6
7 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 116 Stuart Bailey   849   DNF     8
Race 5 - 2000 Fleet - 2019-06-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith/Lesley O'Rourke 1112 1 1
2 2000 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1112 2 2
3 2000 2000 22321 Rich/Rachel Sheridan L Campbell/Geoff Lambert/John Hewat 1112 3 3
4 2000 2000 2305 Nik Antoniades Eammon Sweeney 1112 4 4
Race 6 - 2000 Fleet - 2019-06-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 22321 Rich/Rachel Sheridan L Campbell/Geoff Lambert/John Hewat 1112 1 1
2 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith/Lesley O'Rourke 1112 2 2
3 2000 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1112 3 3
4 2000 2000 2305 Nik Antoniades Eammon Sweeney 1112 DNF 5
Race 5 - Medium Fleet - 2019-06-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium RS 100 8.4 240 Richard Styles   1004   4516 01:14:58 1004 1
2 Medium BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027   5560 01:30:14 1236.103 2
Race 6 - Medium Fleet - 2019-06-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium GP14 12193 John Ireland Graham Gibbs 1130   6140 01:30:34 1130 1
2 Medium BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027   6115 01:39:14 1125.399 2
Race 5 - Laser Fleet - 2019-06-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1099 1 1
Race 6 - Laser Fleet - 2019-06-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1099 1 1
Race 5 - Slow Fleet - 2019-06-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128   2975 00:43:57 1128 1
2 Slow LASER RADIAL 209949 Steph Wicken   1145   3068 00:44:39 1163.262 2
3 Slow MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1194   3352 00:46:47 1270.943 3
4 Slow MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1194   3945 00:55:04 1495.785 4
5 Slow STREAKER 1680 Georgios Rafeletos   1128   3984 00:58:52 1510.572 5
6 Slow LASER 141108 Ashley McDermott   1099   3911 00:59:19 1482.893 6
7 Slow STREAKER 1820 Steve Dixon   1128   4267 01:03:03 1617.874 7
8 Slow RS FEVA XL 2081 Charlie Leoney-Sharpe Bobby Deards 1240   DNF     9
Race 6 - Slow Fleet - 2019-06-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128   2544 00:37:35 1128 1
2 Slow LASER 195119 Morgan Tindall   1099   2760 00:41:51 1223.774 2
3 Slow MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1194   3170 00:44:15 1405.566 3
4 Slow LASER RADIAL 161799 Gavin Cope   1145   3748 00:54:33 1661.849 4
5 Slow LASER 141108 Ashley McDermott   1099   3722 00:56:27 1650.321 5
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com